Luxury Corner Condo Across from City Park 1 dedicated garage Parking Spot & 24-Hr Concierge
Experience an elevated urban lifestyle in one of Denver's premier high-rise communities: The Pinnacle at City Park South. Available July 3, 2026, this immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit perfectly blends luxury finishes, resort-tier amenities, and an elite security profile all directly across the street from the south entrance of City Park.
The Ultimate Convenience & Security Advantage:
This unit includes one dedicated, covered parking space, in a key-access secured garage located within 50 feet of the 3rd-floor entrance just steps away from your front door.
Uncompromising Security: Rest easy with a 24/7/365 professionally monitored security camera network, fully enclosed interior hallways, and a restricted-access building envelope.
Unbeatable City Park Location - Your Premium Backyard: Situated directly across the street from the south side of City Park. Enjoy instant access to 330 acres of lakes, tennis courts, jogging trails, the Denver Zoo, and the Museum of Nature & Science.
Summer Concerts at Your Doorstep: Walk right across the street to enjoy Denver's famous free summer park concerts (City Park Jazz) without ever worrying about driving or parking.
The Residence (Unit #304 Corner Layout)
Bright Corner Space: Enjoy enhanced privacy and vibrant dual-aspect light from the East and South.
Smart Exposure: Captures gorgeous morning light, but avoids the punishing western afternoon heat keeping your unit and patio cool and shaded during summer evenings.
Premium Finishes: new, beautifully remodeled Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring flows throughout the entire unit.
Dual Balconies: A bright kitchen layout features its own southern balcony (perfect for morning coffee or an evening grill), while the living room opens up to an expansive eastern wrap-around patio.
Primary Suite: Features a custom-designed walk-in closet and an ADA-friendly 5-piece luxury primary bath.
Secondary Space: A highly spacious second bedroom paired with a newly remodeled, modern 3/4 bath. Includes a custom-built coat closet providing exceptional integrated storage. In-unit washer and dryer included.
World-Class Building Amenities
Your monthly lease includes full access to resort-tier community features:
24-Hour Uniformed Concierge & Secure Package Receiving Rooftop Pool & Sun Deck with Panoramic Front Range Views
Outdoor Fire Pit & Luxurious Resident Lounges with Caterer Kitchens, State-of-the-Art Fitness Center & Temperature-Controlled Wine Cellar, Private Movie Theater & On-site Guest Suites for your out-of-town visitors
Pricing & Lease Terms
Base Rent: $3,300/month, including HOA, excluding electricity.
Availability: July 3, 2026
Schedule a Private Tour
Tenant will pay owner utilized electricity per month
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,300/mo
Fees may apply
1650 Fillmore St, APT 304, Denver, CO 80206
2beds
1,113sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Sat Jul 4 2026
Dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Corner unitLuxury finishesExpansive eastern wrap-around patioOutdoor fire pitDual balconiesKey-access secured garageDedicated garage parking spot
- 31 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,113 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 236303187
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $3,300-1.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $3,350-1.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,400+15.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,950$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: City Park