Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

     Derby, CT 06418

    3beds
    1,580sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    Private deckHuge backyardThree bedroom
    Three bedroom heat and hot water included washer and dryer in the basement and private deck huge backyard landscaper come every summer
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2020Sold$193,000+1.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170254828 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Pending sale$189,900$120/sqft
    Source: Parkview Properties LLC #170254828 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listed for sale$189,900$120/sqft
    Source: Parkview Properties LLC #170254828 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Pending sale$189,900$120/sqft
    Source: Parkview Properties LLC #170254828 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for sale$189,900+22.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Parkview Properties LLC #170254828 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listing removed$155,000$98/sqft
    Source: Parkview Properties LLC #170124069 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$155,000$98/sqft
    Source: Parkview Properties LLC #170124069 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06418