For rent. 2 story, 3 bedroom and 1 bath kitchen, formal dining room, living room with an open enclosed porch. 2 car garage. Full basement, not finished with laundry hookups.
Stove, refrigerator and garbage disposal included. $1550 month, $1550 deposit.
No smoking in the home and no pets.
Eastside near Grandview park.
Renter pays all utilities. Budget billing for electric and gas is $117 month as of January 2025. Renter is responsible for yard work and shoveling sidewalks.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
Des Moines, IA 50317
3beds
1,319sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Detached parking
Forced air
What's special
Formal dining roomGarbage disposal included
- 20 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Washer Dryer Hookup
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Des Moines
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $209,000-9.1%$158/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $229,900+91.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $120,000-17.2%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Pending sale | $145,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Price change | $145,000-6.5%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $155,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: ACCENT