Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $9,924/mo

    Fees may apply

     Des Plaines, IL 60018

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully equipped kitchenNearby dining area
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Escape to our cozy 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom newly remodeled retreat in Des Plaines! Comfortable and tastefully decorated, it's perfect for families or groups looking to unwind. You will be close to everything when you stay at this centrally-located home. 9 min. to Ohare, 8 min to Convention Center, 6 min to Casino, 6 min to Allstate Arena, 10 min to mall, 25 min to Downtown Chicago. You have access to the entire property and outdoor space. Book your stay today! Relax in the spacious living room with a large flat-screen TV, or enjoy meals in the fully equipped kitchen and nearby dining area. With convenient access to local attractions and downtown Chicago, it's the ideal base for your next adventure. We're here for you whenever you need us. Whether it's answering questions before your stay, providing recommendations during your visit, or addressing any concerns you may have, we're just a message or call away. Your comfort and enjoyment are our priority. Guest will have full private access to the home and outdoor areas. Guest can contact the host by messaging through the app or by phone which will be provided after booking. Note: While we love and welcome pets, we do have a pet fee of $250. Please add your pet to your reservation before bookingMonthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    9 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Des Plaines

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$9,924+28.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Listing removed$7,700$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$7,700+11.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$6,900-0.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2025Price change$6,950-15.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$8,200+13.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2024Price change$7,200-10%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Listed for rent$8,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$8,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for rent$8,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listing removed$8,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$8,000+15.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for rent$6,900$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for rent$6,900$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Sold$230,000$153/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11808445 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Pending sale$230,000$153/sqft
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$230,000$153/sqft
    6/19/2023Contingent$230,000$153/sqft
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$230,000$153/sqft

    Neighborhood: 60018