Large Lower Up To Date Flat **(HEAT, WATER & LAWN CARE is INCLUDED in rent) ** Large 2 bedroom, kitchen & nook, living room, dining room, bathroom, enclosed back porch, use of a 2 car garage, private entry, shared basement with plenty of storage.
(No appliances are included, No pets & No Smoking inside the home)
Security deposit is required to move in- $1950.00 Plus, 1st months rent- $1300.00
Total to move in: $3,250.00
(No evictions) ** There will be a required "Phone Screening" with the landlord prior to any showings. (There will be a credit & background checks for all adults applying) There is a fee for the background check but there is NO application fee for the landlord.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
Detroit, MI 48227
2beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Hookups laundry
Detached parking
What's special
Enclosed back porchDining roomKitchen and nook
- 96 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Detroit ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide citizens with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information, please contact the City of Detroit Office of Civil Rights, Inclusion and Opportunity.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,200+23.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2021 | Listed for rent | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hubbell-Lyndon