Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $159,900

     Dolton, IL 60419

    4beds
    2,134sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    4,007 Square Feet Lot
    $180,300 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-cared-for Ranch Style home situated on a spacious 4,007 sq ft corner lot in Dolton! Offering 2,134 sq ft of living space, this home combines timeless Mid-Century flair with comfort and convenience. Lovingly maintained by the same owners for over 30+ years, the pride of ownership truly shows throughout. Major updates have already been completed for peace of mind, including a new Roof (2024), HVAC system (2024), and Sump Pump (2025). The ranch-style layout features no stairs, making it an excellent option for seniors, families with young children, or anyone looking for easy one-level living. Located on a desirable corner lot with a bus stop right at the corner, transportation and commuting are incredibly convenient. This solid, well-maintained home offers the perfect opportunity to move right in while also giving you the chance to update and customize the interior to match your own personal style and vision. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, lovingly maintained home with great bones, modern mechanical updates, and endless potential!
    2 days
    |
    179
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessica Macey (312)282-5652,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12652751

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X5
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X14
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 2,134 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,007 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4007
      Details
      • Parcel number: 29102280230000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $75/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,368
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $180,300

        $126,000 - $240,000

        $2,870/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$159,900$75/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12652751 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$2,215 +26.7%$4,030 +46.9%
        2022$1,747 +0.3%$2,744
        2021$1,742 +3.5%$2,744
        2020$1,682 -11.7%$2,744 -4%
        2019$1,905 +3.2%$2,859
        2018$1,847 +5.7%$2,859
        2017$1,748 +29.4%$2,859 +0.8%
        2016$1,351 -1.8%$2,835
        2015$1,376 +22.9%$2,835
        2014$1,119 -19.9%$2,835 -7.3%
        2013$1,398 +1.4%$3,058
        2012$1,378 -21.5%$3,058
        2011$1,756 +1.6%$3,058 -15.3%
        2010$1,728 +3%$3,612
        2009$1,677 +1.1%$3,612 -13%
        2008$1,659 +34.3%$4,150 +7.2%
        2007$1,235 -0.6%$3,873
        2006$1,243 -14.1%$3,873
        2005$1,448 +5%$3,873 +6.5%
        2004$1,378 +27.8%$3,637
        2003$1,078 +1%$3,637
        2002$1,067 +27.5%$3,637 +19.9%
        2001$837 -0.8%$3,034
        2000$844 +1%$3,034
        1999$836 $3,034

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60419

          Getting around

          62 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable