Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $730,338

    Doug Rushing Dr, McComb, MS 39648

    --beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at Doug Rushing Dr, McComb, MS 39648.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 531705F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mccomb

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2412159 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Price change$590,674+18.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2412171 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$496,584+0%
    Source: GSREIN #2412159 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2398664 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$496,580-15.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2398669 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for sale$590,674
    Source: GSREIN #2398664 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listing removed$590,674+18.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2327620 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listing removed$496,584-15.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2327618 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Price change$590,674+18.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2327620 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listed for sale$496,584
    Source: GSREIN #2327618 Report a problem
    12/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2319336 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Price change$496,584-15.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2319336 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$590,674+18.9%
    Source: GSREIN #2319097 Report a problem
    10/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2287097 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listed for sale$496,584
    Source: GSREIN #2287097 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,561 +1.1%$109,551
    2023$19,342 -5.4%$109,551 -6.7%
    2022$20,437 +0.3%$117,413
    2021$20,378 $117,413 -1.9%
    2020-- $119,679
    2018$3,594 $119,679
    2017$3,594 $119,679 +2.9%
    2016-- $116,307 +420.8%
    2015-- $22,332

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39648