Dripping Springs, TX 78620
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,716/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,716/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,716/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dripping Springs
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $5,250
- Pet deposit fee: $2,500
- Pet fee: $500 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 04/01/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $949,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Contingent | $949,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listing removed | $5,300$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #4644301 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $949,000-1%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,300+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #4644301 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $959,000-3%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Pending sale | $989,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Contingent | $989,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Price change | $989,000-1%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $999,000+5.2%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $5,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Pending sale | $950,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Contingent | $950,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Price change | $950,000-4.5%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $995,000+121.1%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2008 | Listing removed | $449,950$148/sqft |
Source: Listhub #4468960 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2008 | Price change | $449,950-2.1%$148/sqft |
Source: Listhub #4468960 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $459,500$152/sqft |
Source: Listhub #4468960 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $905,750 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $12,158 +44.9% | $850,000 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $8,391 -20.2% | $763,981 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,518 -2.2% | $694,528 |
| 2021 | $10,754 +3.6% | -- |
| 2020 | $10,380 +0.8% | $573,990 +5.4% |
| 2019 | $10,293 +5% | $544,335 +10% |
| 2018 | $9,802 +1.8% | $494,850 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $9,627 +4.8% | $483,710 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $9,190 +7.3% | $459,180 +4.6% |
| 2015 | $8,564 | $439,130 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $8,564 | $421,200 +8.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $386,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $386,810 |
| 2011 | -- | $386,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $386,810 -2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $396,090 +0.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $393,780 +588.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,180 |
| 2005 | -- | $57,180 +25% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,740 +11.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,090 +43.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $28,590 |
| 2001 | -- | $28,590 +20% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,830 |
Neighborhood: 78620