Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

     Duryea, PA 18642

    3beds
    2,300sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat May 30 2026
    Small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Walkout basementNice full size kitchenWasher and dryerGas heatRoadside car parkingGas water heater
    Ranch House. Big walkout basement. Master bath have attached bathroom. Gas heat and gas water heater. Washer and Dryer. No central Air conditioning. Nice full size kitchen. 1.5 car garage. Two car parking in driveway. Another two Roadside car parking. Another 4 car parking in the backyard driveway. Tenant pays utilities Water, gas and electricity. renter is responsible for all utilities water,electricity, trash and gas. Owner pays property tax. renter pays $50 as deductible for any repair.
    8 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Duryea

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,800+24.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2012Sold$134,000-16.2%$58/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #115182 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$159,900$70/sqft
    Source: Listhub #11-5182 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Listed for sale$159,900+48.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Lewith & Freeman, Kingston #11-2865 Report a problem
    10/3/2006Sold$108,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 18642