Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $84,000

    E Neda Rd, Iron Ridge, WI 53035

    --beds
    --baths
    1.5Acres
    Vacant Land/Acreage
    Built in ----
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $447/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $447/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Can't find what you are looking for? Considering building instead? This 1.5 acre lot in the town of Hubbard could be the perfect setting to build your new home! Perc tested in 2021 or you can choose to connect to city sewer/water per Village of Iron Ridge. Apple trees, gorgeous sunsets and country living await you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LISTING MAINTENANCE OFF-D:920-923-4522,

    Roberts Homes and Real Estate,

    Brooke Boyle-Schneider 920-979-9225,

    Roberts Homes and Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Amy Teifke

    Roberts Homes and Real Estate

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50294531

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Features: Rural - Not Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02211162442002

DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$84,000+78.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2024Pending sale$47,000+4.4%
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50294531 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Sold$45,000-4.3%
    8/30/2024Contingent$47,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #50294531 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$47,000+38.2%
    11/18/2021Sold$34,000-14.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #1607415 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Listed for sale$39,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$862 +8.2%$46,900
    2023$797 -2.3%$46,900
    2022$816 +0.7%$46,900
    2021$810 -2.8%$46,900
    2020$833 +6.7%$46,900
    2019$781 -1.9%$46,900
    2018$796 +4.2%$46,900
    2017$764 -0.2%$46,900
    2016$765 +1.4%$46,900
    2015$755 +0.7%$46,900
    2014$750 -9.2%$46,900
    2013$825 +3.7%$46,900
    2012$796 -5.3%$46,900
    2011$840 +3.9%$46,900 +25.1%
    2010$809 +3.4%$37,500
    2009$782 -2.1%$37,500
    2008$799 +2.4%$37,500
    2007$780 +4.5%$37,500
    2006$746 +3.3%$37,500
    2005$722 +1609%$37,500 +1604.5%
    2004$42 +23.8%$2,200 +69.2%
    2003$34 +11.7%$1,300
    2002$31 +2.9%$1,300
    2001$30 +6.9%$1,300
    2000$28 $1,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53035