Borders AZ State Trust Lands! This is your chance to own a mountain top! Approximately 320 acres of the Peacock Mtn Range, bordering Peacock Mountain, featuring views, views, and more views! Wildlife-Quail, Mule Deer, and other critters. Bring your Toys and Enjoy! Hike all day long. 5,500' to 6,300' elv. I'll be up there in the next 2 weeks to obtain photos and more words to describe the property. One needs to use ON-X mapping to find the property and the property's corners. Owners last name is Truong. There are another 119 acres that the owner owns nearby. Please give me a call for more details.
Lot/land
$165,000
E Peacock Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401
--beds
--baths
320Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
320 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Own a mountain topBordering peacock mountain
- 101 days |
- 168 |
- 13 |
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $165,000-8.3% |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000 |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $180,000 |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $180,000+847.4% |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Sold | $19,000-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Pending sale | $19,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $19,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86401
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Cedar Hills SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 9.1 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Arizona
- Mohave County
- Kingman
- 86401
- E Peacock Rd