Lot 3 48.82 Acres out of approx. 221.74 The property's physical location makes it suitable for a number of businesses.
Lot/land
Price cut: $5.5M (4/15)
$1,623,200
E Pool Rd, Odessa, TX 79761
--beds
--baths
20.29Acres
5.1-20 Acres
Built in ----
20.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Physical location
- 198 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
VIRGIL TROWER 432-333-3211,
TROWER REALTORS
Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 164142
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 20.29 Acres
- Features: Other - See Remarks, None
- Topography: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 42430.00010.00000
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $87,516
- Date on market: 11/3/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $3,355,200-62.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $8,890,800+19.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $7,424,000+153.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $2,929,200+80.5% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,623,200-35.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $2,516,400-66.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $7,424,000+357.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $1,623,200+33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $1,217,400-86.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $8,890,800+49.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $5,939,200+102.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $2,929,200+16.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $2,516,400-14.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,929,200 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79761