Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $744,700

    E12558 Bay Rd, Merrimac, WI 53561

    2beds
    2,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $744,700 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $744,700

    $685,000 - $812,000

    $2,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,655/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2378 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at E12558 Bay Rd, Merrimac, WI 53561.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 tub, Water softener inc, Split bedrooms
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026018400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: U
    • Other Room Lvl: M
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Rural-in subdivision
    • Water/Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos
    • Garage/Parking: Opener, Heated, 3 car
    • Type: Multi-level
    • Kitchen Lvl: L
    • Living Room Lvl: L
    • Interior Features: At Least 1 tub, Water softener inc, Split bedrooms
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island
    • Fireplace: Free standing STOVE
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Other
    • Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
    • Source of Waterfrontage: Seller
    • Architecture: Raised Ranch
    • Source of Year Built: Other
    • Laundry Room Dim: 8x12
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Parcel ID: 026-0184-00000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2018Sold$405,000-12%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2018Pending sale$460,000$193/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1816533 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$460,000-2.1%$193/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1816533 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Price change$470,000-1.1%$198/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1816533 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Price change$475,000-2.1%$200/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1816533 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Price change$485,000-2%$204/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1816533 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Price change$495,000-1%$208/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1816533 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listed for sale$499,900$210/sqft
    Source: First Weber Inc #1816533 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,861 -2.9%$626,700
    2023$7,063 +10.4%$626,700 +58.2%
    2022$6,395 +8.2%$396,100
    2021$5,911 +9.9%$396,100
    2020$5,381 -0.8%$396,100 +14.7%
    2019$5,423 +3.1%$345,200
    2018$5,261 +6.3%$345,200
    2017$4,949 +1.1%$345,200
    2016$4,894 -2.1%$345,200
    2015$4,998 -7.1%$345,200
    2014$5,381 -0.9%$345,200
    2013$5,431 -9.1%$345,200 -17.3%
    2012$5,975 -2.2%$417,300
    2011$6,112 -1.5%$417,300
    2010$6,207 +1.8%$417,300
    2009$6,098 +10.9%$417,300
    2008$5,496 +3.1%$417,300
    2007$5,333 +15.1%$417,300 +45.5%
    2006$4,634 -3.4%$286,900
    2005$4,798 +4.2%$286,900
    2004$4,605 +7.9%$286,900
    2003$4,268 -11.8%$286,900 +11.6%
    2002$4,839 $257,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53561