E303 NOTTLESON ROAD, Scandinavia, WI 54977
Home value
$250,000
$228,000 - $275,000
$1,093/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,093/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,093/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,742/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,742/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
HOLLY CARTER 715-572-4572,
NEXTHOME PRIORITY
Holly Carter
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,534
- Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,534
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 17.18.12.3 + 17.18.12.8
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Arms Length
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1914
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $249,900+11.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900-10%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Contingent | $249,900+11.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+34.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Sold | $167,000+7.8%$109/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50264491 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Pending sale | $154,900$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Pending sale | $154,900$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Contingent | $154,900$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $154,900+121.3%$101/sqft |
| 11/9/2020 | Sold | $70,000-22.1%$46/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Pending sale | $89,900$59/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate #50229599 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,900$59/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,122 +5.9% | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,005 +66.1% | $153,200 +120.1% |
| 2022 | $1,207 -3.8% | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $1,255 -3.5% | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,300 +1.9% | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $1,275 +4.9% | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $1,216 +2.3% | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,188 +6.4% | $69,600 -3.3% |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,117 -2.9% | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,150 -2.7% | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $1,183 +4.4% | $72,000 |
| 2011 | $1,133 -0.9% | $72,000 |
| 2010 | $1,143 +4.6% | $72,000 |
| 2009 | $1,093 | $72,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54977