Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,700

    E3440 Brisson Rd, Limestone, MI 49816

    3beds
    1,210sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    40 Acres Lot
    $400,700 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $1,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    From this beautiful 3 bedroom home, roam the trails to find 3 deer blinds and plenty of wildlife on 40 acres of wooded land. Home and property feature log interior, full basement with sauna, a pole barn, and a detached 2 car garage. Make this your cabin in the woods or your year round home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00403301100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Yes

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Limestone

    Other

    Other facts
    • CONSTRUCTION: Conventional Frame, Block
    • ELECTRIC: Yes
    • FIRST FLOOR BATHROOM: Yes
    • FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM: Yes
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • RENTAL OPTIONS: No Rental Available
    • SHORELINE: Not Applicable
    • TELEPHONE: Yes
    • EXTRAS: Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Porch/Deck/Patio
    • HEAT: Propane Forced Air
    • BASEMENT: Full
    • EXTERIOR: Wood
    • OUTBUILDINGS: Shed, Pole Building, Sauna
    • STYLE: 2 Story, A Frame
    • POSSESSION: Negotiable, 30 Days After
    • WATER: Drilled Well
    • SUPPLEMENTAL HEAT: Wood Forced Air
    • AIR CONDITIONING: Window Unit
    • PROPANE TANKS: Rented
    • PROPERTY TYPE: Traditional Single Family
    • ROAD ACCESS: Year Round

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Listing removed$399,900$330/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174377 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$399,900-2.4%$330/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174377 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for sale$409,900+134.6%$339/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174377 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Sold$174,700-5.5%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #1109157_49816 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Pending sale$184,900$153/sqft
    Source: PICTURED ROCKS REAL ESTATE #1109157 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Price change$184,900-2.6%$153/sqft
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$189,900+11.4%$157/sqft
    5/11/2017Sold$170,500-7.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/5/2016Listing removed$184,900$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Superiorland #1095346 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Listed for sale$184,900$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Superiorland #1095346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,324 +5.1%$155,800 +23.8%
    2024$2,211 +0.2%$125,800 +30.2%
    2023$2,205 +1.8%$96,600 +7.2%
    2022$2,167 +2.1%$90,100 +2.7%
    2021$2,122 -8.3%$87,700 +1.6%
    2020$2,313 +15.1%$86,300 -6.4%
    2019$2,009 +64.3%$92,200 +19%
    2018$1,223 -8%$77,500 -0.4%
    2017$1,329 $77,800
    2016$1,329 $77,800 +2.2%
    2015$1,329 +3.6%$76,100 +0.8%
    2014$1,283 -22.7%$75,500 +1.8%
    2013$1,660 $74,200
    2012-- $74,200 -4%
    2011$1,905 +131%$77,300
    2010$825 $77,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49816