Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,400

    E3911 Pierce Rd, La Valle, WI 53941

    3beds
    1,693sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    130 Square Feet Lot
    $315,400 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,400

    $293,000 - $341,000

    $1,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    We have a home on a paved circle driveway on a 3 acre , now residential but proposed commercial tax based property. Property has a small shed. Woods encompass the garage, home and surrounding neighbors are not visible. Room for more building and for boats, ice shanty and recreational vehicles. Lake Redstone is 1 mile from the home and the 400 trail within a 2 miles distance. 08/02/16

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 130 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 024041900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

DateEventPrice
    7/20/2021Sold$245,000-12.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2016Listing removed$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner #2722989 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Price change$279,000+3.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Owner #2722989 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Price change$269,000-3.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2015Price change$279,000+3.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Owner #2722989 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Listed for sale$269,000-3.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2015Listing removed$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner #397532 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listed for sale$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listing removed$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/4/2014Listed for sale$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2013Listing removed$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for sale$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2012Listing removed$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2012Listed for sale$279,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,970 +6.7%$171,500
    2023$2,783 +0.3%$171,500
    2022$2,774 +18.3%$171,500
    2021$2,346 -4.6%$171,500
    2020$2,460 -1%$171,500
    2019$2,484 -4.5%$171,500
    2018$2,602 +15%$171,500 +5.2%
    2017$2,263 +2.6%$163,000
    2016$2,205 -10%$163,000
    2015$2,450 -6.8%$163,000
    2014$2,629 -6%$163,000
    2013$2,796 +2.4%$163,000
    2012$2,729 +2.9%$163,000
    2011$2,653 +1.6%$163,000 -3.4%
    2010$2,610 -19.6%$168,700 +5.6%
    2009$3,246 +11.6%$159,700
    2008$2,909 +7.3%$159,700
    2007$2,711 +5.3%$159,700
    2006$2,574 +5.3%$159,700
    2005$2,444 +0.2%$159,700
    2004$2,440 +4.2%$159,700 +41.8%
    2003$2,342 +14.2%$112,600
    2002$2,050 $112,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53941