Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $239,900

    E7601 Everson ROAD, Westby, WI 54667

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $274,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,600

    $261,000 - $288,000

    $1,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained residence offers a move-in ready experience, featuring a convenient, single-level floor plan with 3 nicely-sized bedrooms & 1 full bathroom. Recently upgraded in 2022 with new flooring in the living room and all bedrooms, it boasts a brand-new brick radiant heat source installed in April 2023. The natural fireplace serves as a captivating focal point in the spacious living area. The property includes a 2.5 car attached garage for ample parking and storage. Situated in a desirable subdivision between Westby and Viroqua, this home sits on a generous 1/2 acre lot complete with a back deck and two outdoor storage sheds. A great opportunity to enjoy rural living with a quick commute back into town either direction! Come take a look!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carmen Fortun,

    New Directions Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Scott Brooks

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1834614MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Heating
    • Electric, Radiant/Hot Water, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Wall/Sleeve Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Block,None / Slab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,232
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 036001300000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westby
    • Municipality: Viroqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2023Sold$239,900$195/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834614 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Contingent$239,900$195/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834614 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$239,900$195/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834614 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Contingent$239,900$195/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834614 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for sale$239,900+8.1%$195/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1834614 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Sold$222,000-3.4%$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1807942 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Contingent$229,900$187/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1807942 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for sale$229,900$187/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1807942 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Contingent$229,900$187/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1807942 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listed for sale$229,900+58.6%$187/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1807942 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Sold$145,000+31.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2016Sold$110,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,573 +6.6%$149,900
    2023$2,414 -1.8%$149,900
    2022$2,459 +5.9%$149,900 +49.2%
    2021$2,320 +4.6%$100,500
    2020$2,219 $100,500
    2019-- $100,500
    2017$1,999 +2.5%$100,500
    2016$1,951 -18.1%$100,500
    2015$2,381 +22.9%$100,500
    2014$1,938 -4.6%$100,500
    2013$2,032 +6.4%$100,500
    2012$1,909 +4.5%$100,500
    2011$1,827 -1.4%$100,500
    2010$1,853 $100,500
    2009-- $100,500
    2008-- $100,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54667