Close to Stratton Lake and conveniently located between Waupaca and Wild Rose, this 4.1 acre property offers space and opportunity. The 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is currently used as a rental, and the tenant would like to remain, providing immediate income potential. Two parcels are included. The property also features a large 42 x 140 shop with multiple oversized doors, a generous 42x80 heated section and additional storage shed, offering great flexibility for storage, hobbies, or *possible* business use. Peaceful setting with easy access to area lakes and amenities.
Active-no offer
Price cut: $9.1K (5/7)
$349,900
E806 Mynard Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981
2beds
920sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
4.1 Acres Lot
$341,900 Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional storage shedPeaceful setting
- 88 days |
- 365 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott B Salan Office:715-258-8800,
United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50321448
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x17
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 920
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Detached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 10
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Level Lot
Lot
- Size: 4.1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 03 17 52 27 & 03 17 52 26
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Conventional Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Waupaca
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,907
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
Estimated market value
$341,900
$325,000 - $359,000
$1,224/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.5%$380/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50321448 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+385.1%$390/sqft |
| 9/27/2005 | Sold | $74,000$80/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #20505678 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $939 +9.8% | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $855 -24% | $82,600 +26.9% |
| 2022 | $1,125 +3.8% | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $1,084 +6.6% | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,017 -1.9% | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,037 -15.3% | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,224 +1.7% | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,203 +4.9% | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $1,147 -2.8% | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $1,180 +0.8% | $65,100 |
| 2013 | $1,171 +5.1% | $65,100 |
| 2011 | $1,114 -0.2% | $65,100 |
| 2010 | $1,116 +3.3% | $65,100 |
| 2009 | $1,081 | $65,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54981