Modern Basement Apartment | Private Entrance | Utilities Included
Welcome to this brand-new, thoughtfully finished basement apartment in Eagle Mountain where modern design meets everyday convenience. Never before lived in, this unit feels fresh and clean from day one.
Enjoy the privacy of your own separate entrance, keeping your space truly yours with no shared common areas with the upstairs unit. Inside, you'll find modern finishes throughout, including updated fixtures, contemporary flooring, and a bright, well-laid-out floor plan designed for comfortable living.
What's included:
Private entrance complete privacy
Utilities included no surprise bills
Dedicated parking
Brand new construction never occupied
Located in the growing Eagle Mountain community with easy access to Silicon Slopes employers in Lehi and American Fork, this is an ideal home base for professionals or small families looking for quality at a fair price.
Utilities included
Pets allowed on a case by case basis - with a fee
No smoking anywhere on the property
2 off street parking spaces available
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
3beds
1,350sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Modern designModern finishes throughoutPrivate entrance complete privacyDedicated parkingContemporary flooringUpdated fixtures
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Storage, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Eagle Mountain
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $509,000$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $509,000-1.9%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $529,000-1.1%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $540,000+36.7%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Pending sale | $395,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $395,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Pending sale | $395,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Price change | $395,000-3.7%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Price change | $410,000-2.4%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $430,000+179.4%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Listing removed | $153,900$114/sqft |
Source: Osmond Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $153,900$114/sqft |
Source: Osmond Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 84005