Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

     Edmond, OK 73012

    4beds
    2,717sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    8,250.26 Square Feet Lot
    $418,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,471 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,600

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,471/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,471/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL FOUR-BEDROOM HOME WITH STUDY AND THREE-CAR GARAGE! THIS HOME HAS WOOD FLOORS AND TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE PROPERTY. YOU WILL ENJOY THE QUIET VIEW OF THE BACKYARD AND LARGE COVERED PATIO. THIS HOME BACKS TO GREENBELT AND IS SPACIOUS. THIS PROPERTY HAS A SPRINKLER SYSTEM AND STORM SHELTER IN THE GARAGE. TOO MANY AMENITIES TO LIST! CALL TODAY FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING! NO DISAPPOINTMENTS HERE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Bachman 405-245-1250,

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Bought with:

    Dustin Marks, 182961

    H&W Realty Branch

    Breann Green, 151877

    H&W Realty Branch

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1220026MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,717
    • Total interior livable area: 2,717 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 8,250 sqft
    • Features: Greenbelt, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18405NONEAuburnMeadows73012
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edmond

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $625 annually
    • Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance, Pool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$425,000$156/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1220026 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$425,000$156/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$425,000+45.1%$156/sqft
    7/17/2008Sold$293,000$108/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #314383 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,979 +5.3%$41,381 +5%
    2024$4,728 +5.8%$39,410 +5%
    2023$4,467 +4.1%$37,534 +5%
    2022$4,293 +6.1%$35,747 +5%
    2021$4,047 +3.4%$34,045 +4.9%
    2020$3,915 +30.6%$32,450 +1.5%
    2019$2,998 -0.2%$31,955 -0.2%
    2018$3,003 -23.6%$32,010 -1.2%
    2017$3,930 $32,394 +0.3%
    2016$3,930 +0.9%$32,284 +3%
    2015$3,895 +5.2%$31,332 +2.4%
    2014$3,702 $30,594 -0.3%
    2013-- $30,675 +1.2%
    2012-- $30,304 +0.3%
    2011-- $30,201 -0.2%
    2010-- $30,269 -1.2%
    2009-- $30,628 +6112.6%
    2008-- $493
    2007-- $493

    Neighborhood: 73012