Luxury 2-Bedroom BASEMENT Suite in Blatchford | Modern, Sustainable Living!
Experience High-End Living in Blatchford!
Step into modern comfort in this stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom basement suite, featuring in-floor heating, high ceilings, and bright, open living spaces. Located in one of Canada's largest sustainable communities, this home offers a rare chance to enjoy eco-friendly, energy-efficient living in downtown Edmonton's most exciting new neighborhood!
Suite Highlights:
- Modern Kitchen Peninsula with breakfast bar + 4 sleek appliances
- Spacious Living & Dining Areas High ceilings & large windows for natural light
- Well-Sized Bedrooms One with a walk-in closet for extra storage
- Private Laundry Front-load washer & dryer
- Private Side Entry & Street Parking Convenient & secure
Live in a Thriving, Sustainable Community!
Blatchford is designed for modern, eco-conscious living, with parks, green spaces, and bike-friendly pathways right at your doorstep. Walk to Kingsway Mall, the LRT station, and local cafes & shops, all just minutes away. Learn more: Blatchford Edmonton
Rental Details:
Full Unit Rent: $1,300/month for ONE year lease
Fixed Utilities: $275/month (Includes heat, water & power; additional fees may apply based on occupancy)
Tenant responsible for snow removal & lawn maintenance
No smoking
Small and medium-sized pets may be allowed upon approval, with an additional pet fee.
Book a Viewing Today!
Photos are from a similar unit. Colors, finishes & layout may vary.
Minimum one-year lease. Tenant pays utilities. No smoking. Small and medium-sized pets are welcome with an additional pet fee. Security deposit required.
To avoid winter turnover, tenancy ending dates between October and April are generally not preferred.
Townhouse for rent
C$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
Edmonton, AB T5G 2R6
2beds
698sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Window unit
In unit laundry
Heat pump
What's special
High ceilingsWell-sized bedroomsPrivate side entry
- 4 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 698 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,300C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,300C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,300+4%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listing removed | C$1,250C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,250+8.7%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for rent | C$1,150C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: T5G