Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $100,000

    Elbow Canyon Rd, Littlefield, AZ 86432

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Shared well systemStunning desert landscapesEasy accessOpen spaces
    One acre on paved road with WATER!: Discover your perfect slice of the Southwest on this spacious one-acre lot in scenic Arizona! Nestled along one of the rare paved roads, this property offers easy access with no HOA or restrictive covenants, allowing you the freedom to make it your own. With a shared well system already in place, it's a prime spot for creating your desired lifestyle. Embrace the open spaces and stunning desert landscapes of Northwest Arizona. Bring your horses, UTVs, and RV-or build the dream home you've always envisioned!
    838 days
    |
    131
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Woodrow (702)785-4664,

    Roadrunner Realty

    Source: Beaver Dam AOR,MLS#: 1203676

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40224431
      • Zoning description: rural non subdivided
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power Source: City/Municipal
      • Sewer: Septic: Needs Permit
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Legal Access: Yes

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $17,748
      • Annual tax amount: $299
      • Date on market: 2/3/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 840 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,031/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/7/2025Price change$100,000-9.1%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203676 Report a problem
        2/3/2024Listed for sale$110,000-98.6%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203676 Report a problem
        11/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR Report a problem
        11/4/2021Pending sale$7,850,000
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203117 Report a problem
        7/28/2021Price change$7,850,000+7837.3%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203117 Report a problem
        7/22/2021Pending sale$98,900-98.7%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203148 Report a problem
        6/17/2021Price change$7,850,000+9774.2%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203117 Report a problem
        5/4/2021Pending sale$79,500
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203207 Report a problem
        5/4/2021Price change$79,500-79.1%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203207 Report a problem
        4/28/2021Pending sale$380,000
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1202702 Report a problem
        4/23/2021Price change$380,000+378%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1202702 Report a problem
        4/22/2021Price change$79,500-79.1%
        Source: Beaver Dam AOR #1203207 Report a problem
        10/20/2020Price change$380,000+442.9%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1202702 Report a problem
        8/21/2020Price change$70,000-81.6%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1202702 Report a problem
        7/17/2020Price change$380,000+442.9%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1202702 Report a problem
        7/16/2020Price change$70,000-17.6%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1202702 Report a problem
        6/24/2020Pending sale$85,000+21.4%
        Source: Premier Properties of NW-AZ #1203000 Report a problem
        6/24/2020Price change$70,000-17.6%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1203000 Report a problem
        6/16/2020Pending sale$85,000-80.2%
        6/16/2020Price change$430,000+514.3%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1203000 Report a problem
        4/14/2020Price change$70,000-83.7%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1203000 Report a problem
        4/9/2020Price change$430,000+405.9%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1203000 Report a problem
        4/8/2020Pending sale$85,000+21.4%
        4/8/2020Price change$70,000-17.6%
        Source: Roadrunner Realty #1203000 Report a problem
        3/19/2020Pending sale$85,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2019$299 $1,775 +7.1%
        2018$299 -5.7%$1,658 -8.8%
        2017$317 $1,817 +6.2%
        2016-- $1,711 +2.5%
        2015-- $1,669

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86432

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable