Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
$850,000

 Elizabeth, NJ 07202

1beds
--sqft
Apartment
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$880,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,531 Estimated rent

Home value

$880,800

$784,000 - $978,000

$1,531/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,531/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,531/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$5,933/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$5,933/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Must see a brand new ground level apartment with private entrance with all utilities included. 1 bedroom, 1 Eat-in Kitchen, living room, dining room, 1 full bath and a 7ft by 14ft balcony. Central A/C. Half a block away from Rahway ave in Elmora Section. No Broker fees. Owner looking to rent to one person only.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Laundry: None

Property

Parking
  • Details: Contact manager
Features
  • Exterior features: Utilities included in rent

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $1,600
  • Application fee: $35

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 03/19/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/23/2026Listing removed$1,600
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,600
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
9/20/2023Sold$850,000+169.8%
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/9/2021Sold$315,000+9%
Source: GSMLS #3716429 Report a problem
6/10/2021Listed for sale$289,000
Source: GSMLS #3716429 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,579 $186,000
2024$3,579 $186,000 +2168.3%
2023-- $8,200 -63.7%
2022$6,911 +104%$22,600
2021$3,388 -48%$22,600
2020$6,514 +4%$22,600
2019$6,261 +41.9%$22,600
2018$4,412 -29.6%$22,600
2017$6,271 +6.3%$22,600
2016$5,898 +3.1%$22,600
2015$5,721 +5.9%$22,600
2014$5,401 +4.9%$22,600
2012$5,148 +7.6%$22,600
2011$4,785 +5%$22,600
2010$4,556 +7.1%$22,600
2009$4,254 $22,600

Neighborhood: Quality Hill