Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,900

    200 E Ridge Ln, Ellijay, GA 30536

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $1,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *To arranged a showing please answer the following questions. 1. Family size? 2. Any pets? If so, what kind? 3. When are you hoping to move? 4. Verifiable monthly income? Located just minutes from the Coosawattee and Cartecay rivers, several apple orchards, and 14 miles from charming downtown Ellijay, this modern rustic cabin has three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The large master suite has a beautiful walk in shower and double vanity. Split floor plan offers privacy with the other two bedrooms and bathroom on the opposite side of the cabin. The great room is comprised of the stainless steel fully applianced kitchen, dining area, and spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. Ceiling fans throughout. Large laundry room with washer & dryer hook ups and a large storage closet. Back porch offers a peaceful, quiet place to relax with another vaulted ceiling and outdoor fan for comfort. This lovely, unfurnished cabin rests on three very private wooded acres in a small gated cabin only community. Easy access with paved roads and paved driveway. Well water included. Rent is $2,500 + utilities First, last, and a full security deposit are required at signing of lease. Some pets considered with a required additional $50 monthly pet fee. Please contact Jesse through email or text only. *Minimum One Year lease * No smoking * Pets: some pets considered with required additional $50 monthly fee. * Showing by appointment only AND only after prequalifying. Must show proof of minimum monthly income of at least $6,000 to be considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3149D006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ellijay

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2025Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$2,500-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2024Price change$2,750-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$2,785-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$2,795-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for rent$2,800+12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/17/2021Sold$37,500+275%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2021Sold$10,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,819 -2.3%$181,960 +0.9%
    2023$2,885 +1111.3%$180,360 +1403%
    2022$238 +28.9%$12,000 +42.9%
    2021$185 -4.5%$8,400 -4.5%
    2020$194 -2.9%$8,800
    2019$199 -1.3%$8,800
    2018$202 $8,800 +4.8%
    2017$202 -2.3%$8,400
    2016$207 -2%$8,400
    2015$211 +1.8%$8,400
    2014$207 -3.8%$8,400
    2013$215 $8,400
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30536