One of a kind Modern Tudor located in Lincoln school . This Luxury home offers 4-6 Bedrooms/ 5.1 Baths/ over 4000 sq ft above grade 5508 total sq ft. This well thought design offers 1st floor flex/bedroom with an open floorplan. Enjoy cooking in this custom kitchen with high end appliance package, 9 ft island and custom pantry. Elegant Family room with cozy fireplace with sliding glass doors open to a beautiful patio. Spacious Primary bedroom with spa like bath and extra large walk in closet. 4 Bedrooms on 2nd floor including laundry. 3rd floor offers flexibility to have a additional bedroom, rec room, home office or nanny space. Time to make this home your own! Plenty of time to customize.
New construction
$1,799,000
Elmhurst, IL 60126
6beds
4,055sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
6,450 Square Feet Lot
$1,777,500 Zestimate®
$444/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 27 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tricia Hart, CNC 630-833-1700,
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12650582
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 6
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 5, Office, Bedroom 6, Mud Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Third
- Area: 480 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40X12
Bedroom 6
- Level: Basement
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X14
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island)
- Level: Main
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Second
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Mud room
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X10
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,508
- Total interior livable area: 4,055 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,422
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,450 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 129
Details
- Parcel number: 0611428079
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional,Tudor,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Synthetic Stucco, Stone, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $444/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,037
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 291 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$1,777,500
$1.69M - $1.87M
$3,801/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000+520.3%$444/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12650582 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11932454 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
| 10/6/2023 | Sold | $290,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,594 +7.9% | $134,007 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $7,037 +2.6% | $123,920 +4% |
| 2022 | $6,860 +2.6% | $119,130 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $6,687 +4.1% | $116,170 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $6,426 +2.2% | $113,620 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $6,285 +13.4% | $108,030 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $5,541 +2.7% | $100,440 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $5,397 +2.7% | $95,710 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $5,255 +1.7% | $90,170 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $5,167 -10.9% | $84,000 -2.6% |
| 2014 | $5,799 +1% | $86,250 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $5,743 +0.6% | $87,460 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $5,708 +4.3% | $93,210 -7.9% |
| 2011 | $5,475 +1.7% | $101,210 -6.8% |
| 2010 | $5,383 +3.6% | $108,590 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $5,196 +5.9% | $116,510 |
| 2008 | $4,907 +4.8% | $116,510 +8.8% |
| 2007 | $4,684 +9.9% | $107,080 +14.1% |
| 2006 | $4,262 +3.8% | $93,870 +6.9% |
| 2005 | $4,105 +10.9% | $87,810 +6.3% |
| 2004 | $3,702 +2% | $82,600 +10.1% |
| 2003 | $3,628 +12.1% | $75,030 +19.3% |
| 2002 | $3,237 +16.4% | $62,910 +18.9% |
| 2000 | $2,780 | $52,900 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60126