Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $1K (5/4)
    $11,000

    Embassy Rd Lot 21, North Pt, FL 34291

    --beds
    0baths
    10,000Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Affordable residential lot
    Recently Reduced – Buildable Lot in Growing North Port Area Priced to move. This 0.23-acre (80×125) residential lot sits in a rapidly developing pocket of North Port with strong builder activity and new construction nearby. Flat and buildable with paved road access and power close by, making it a straightforward option for a future build or long-term hold. No HOA. The property falls within a Scrub Jay review zone. Ideal for investors or builders looking to secure a position in an expanding area. No assigned street address yet – use parcel ID for reference.
    227 days
    |
    74
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Scott Fader 248-294-7850,

    JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC 248-294-7850

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4666636MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0971128721
      • Zoning: RSF2
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well Required
      • Utilities for property: Electrical Nearby

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 26
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: North Pt

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $609
      • Date on market: 9/29/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 221 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$11,000-8.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$12,000-14.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$14,000-6.7%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$14,9990%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Price change$15,000-3.2%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Price change$15,500-6.1%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$16,500-2.9%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Price change$17,000-2.9%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$17,500-2.8%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$18,000-5.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Price change$19,000-9.5%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Listed for sale$21,000+20%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4666636 Report a problem
        5/6/2025Listing removed$17,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4631311 Report a problem
        12/5/2024Listed for sale$17,500-10.3%
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4631311 Report a problem
        7/11/2024Listing removed$19,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4586485 Report a problem
        5/20/2024Pending sale$19,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4586485 Report a problem
        3/23/2024Listed for sale$19,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4586485 Report a problem
        3/19/2024Pending sale$19,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4586485 Report a problem
        3/9/2024Listed for sale$19,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4586485 Report a problem
        3/5/2024Pending sale$19,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4586485 Report a problem
        10/20/2023Listed for sale$19,500
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4586485 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34291

        Getting around

        2 / 100