Welcome to our newly remodeled, modern bungalow in the heart of Escondido! Perfect for families and friends, our cozy home sleeps 6 guests with 3 bedrooms, 4 beds, and 2 bathrooms.Enjoy being steps away from restaurants, cafes, and shops. Our home offers a fully equipped kitchen, comfortable living area, and a private backyard. Service Pet-friendly and equipped with modern amenities, including Wi-Fi, A/C, and laundry. Experience the best of Escondido in comfort and style!
Apartment for rent
$5,500/mo
Fees may apply
Escondido, CA 92025
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
Carport parking
What's special
Private backyardNewly remodeled modern bungalowFully equipped kitchen
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Smoke Free
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,500-8.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $6,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $6,000+9.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,500-8.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listing removed | $6,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,000-14.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listing removed | $7,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Listing removed | $7,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,000+18.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listing removed | $5,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Listing removed | $5,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92025