Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $14,000

    Estancia Ranchettes, Moriarty, NM 87035

    --beds
    --baths
    2.74Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Assorted acre lots
    7 Assorted ACRE lots in Estancia Ranchettes. Manufactured homes in area. Bulk sale for all.Seller will finance or open to exchanges.
    27 days
    |
    64
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank Andreone 505-828-1000,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-828-1000,

    Lanya June Androlewicz 505-280-2380,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102295MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.74 Acres
      • Features: None, Acreage
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1057051195092
      • Zoning description: RRA

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Estancia Ranchettes
      Location
      • Region: Moriarty

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $23
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$14,000+833.3%
        Source: SWMLS #1102295 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listing removed$1,500
        Source: eXp Realty #1095852 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Pending sale$1,500
        Source: SWMLS #1095852 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$1,500-90%
        Source: SWMLS #1095852 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listing removed$15,000
        Source: SWMLS #1079751 Report a problem
        3/9/2025Listed for sale$15,000+500%
        Source: SWMLS #1079751 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/10/2022Listed for sale$2,500-50%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/15/2019Listing removed$4,999
        Source: Red Fox Realty #954799 Report a problem
        11/8/2019Pending sale$4,999
        Source: Red Fox Realty #954799 Report a problem
        11/8/2019Listed for sale$4,999
        Source: Red Fox Realty #954799 Report a problem
        10/29/2019Pending sale$4,999
        Source: Red Fox Realty #954799 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Price change$4,999-16.7%
        Source: Red Fox Realty #954799 Report a problem
        9/27/2019Listed for sale$5,999+499.9%
        Source: Red Fox Realty #954799 Report a problem
        11/22/2017Listing removed$1,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #905196 Report a problem
        11/2/2017Listed for sale$1,000-66.7%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #905196 Report a problem
        5/26/2013Listing removed$3,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/27/2013Listed for sale$3,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 87035

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable