Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,609/mo

    Fees may apply

     Eugene, OR 97404

    3beds
    1,700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced yardOpen living spaceWalk-in showerPrimary suiteSpa-like bathSoaking tubWell-equipped kitchen
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Welcome to Lorien Landing, a newer 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for comfort and flexibility. The primary suite features a king adjustable bed with massage, spa-like bath, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and direct patio access near the private hot tub. The second bedroom is inviting and comfortable. The third flex room includes a Murphy bed, desk, and Peloton. Enjoy an open living space, well-equipped kitchen, fenced yard, patios, and pet-friendly outdoor space.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Eugene

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$4,609$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$4,609$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$4,609$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2022Sold$483,149+0.9%$284/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21011447 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Pending sale$478,809-7.2%$282/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21011447 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Price change$515,990+21.1%$304/sqft
    Source: Hayden Homes #21214881 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for sale$425,990$251/sqft
    Source: Hayden Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Santa Clara