We don't have imagery for this home
Evanston, IL 60202
Home value
$559,600
$509,000 - $616,000
$3,315/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,315/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,315/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,883/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,883/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Bird 312-752-0055,
Compass,
Emma Ellenwood-Bird,
Compass
Edward Jelinek
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: COMBO
Family room
- Level: Second
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 378 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X21
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 11194040331022
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Duplex, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
HOA
- Amenities included: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Storage
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $555,000+38.8%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Sold | $400,000$267/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $400,000+36.5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Sold | $293,000-2%$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2017 | Pending sale | $299,000$199/sqft |
Source: Dream Town Realty #09389807 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,000$199/sqft |
Source: Dream Town Realty #09389807 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2016 | Pending sale | $299,000$199/sqft |
Source: Dream Town Realty #09389807 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,000+15%$199/sqft |
Source: Dream Town Realty #09389807 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Sold | $260,000-3.5%$173/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warnerc #08578039_60202_22 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Price change | $269,500-3.7%$180/sqft |
Source: @properties #08578039 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $279,900-6.7%$187/sqft |
Source: @properties #08578039 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2013 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: @properties #08315734 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: @properties #08315734 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2004 | Sold | $300,000+11.7%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/1999 | Sold | $268,500+36.3%$179/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/1994 | Sold | $197,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,771 +4.6% | $35,417 |
| 2022 | $7,432 -7.3% | $35,417 +17.2% |
| 2021 | $8,020 +1.4% | $30,222 |
| 2020 | $7,913 +3% | $30,222 -7.8% |
| 2019 | $7,679 +1.6% | $32,775 +18.8% |
| 2018 | $7,558 +17% | $27,588 |
| 2017 | $6,460 +1.7% | $27,588 |
| 2016 | $6,350 +10.3% | $27,588 +14.5% |
| 2015 | $5,759 +0.7% | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $5,718 +2.6% | $24,100 |
| 2013 | $5,571 -4.2% | $24,100 -11.1% |
| 2012 | $5,817 -4.8% | $27,114 -6.9% |
| 2011 | $6,113 -0.3% | $29,124 |
| 2010 | $6,128 +12.4% | $29,124 +1.3% |
| 2009 | $5,453 +1.2% | $28,740 -10.1% |
| 2008 | $5,386 +6.1% | $31,981 |
| 2007 | $5,077 -2.5% | $31,981 +19.9% |
| 2006 | $5,207 +1.7% | $26,662 |
| 2005 | $5,120 +3.5% | $26,662 |
| 2004 | $4,948 -13.3% | $26,662 +2.9% |
| 2003 | $5,709 +2.8% | $25,903 |
| 2002 | $5,551 +30.2% | $25,903 |
| 2001 | $4,262 +1.7% | $25,903 +31.6% |
| 2000 | $4,190 +2.5% | $19,676 |
| 1999 | $4,086 | $19,676 |
Neighborhood: 60202