Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,050/mo

    Fees may apply

     Evanston, IL 60202

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    None
    Common area laundry
    Natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Decorative fireplaceBright and sunnyGalley kitchenGranite countertopsStainless steel appliancesBeautiful parquet flooring
    Bright and sunny 2 bedroom apartment available July 1! Welcome home and step inside. Enter into the living room where you'll be met with beautiful parquet flooring. The living room has large windows allowing plenty of natural light to flow through the space and a decorative fireplace (currently behind a couch). The galley kitchen to the right has stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a back entrance/exit. The closets are a good size and there's an additional closet in the hallway for linens or storage. This privately owned, charming 2 bedroom is just a few blocks from the lake. Pets under 25lb are welcome (max of 2). Additional pet rent of $25/month/pet and a move fee of $850 in lieu of a security deposit.- HEAT INCLUDED- The second bedroom has French doors and could also work well as an office, kids room, guest space, etc.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12642602 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12593581 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$2,050+26.2%$2/sqft
    5/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for rent$1,625+63.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty #08463070 Report a problem
    11/17/2013Price change$995-9.1%$1/sqft
    11/8/2013Price change$1,095-4.8%$1/sqft
    10/14/2013Price change$1,150-14.8%$1/sqft
    10/9/2013Listed for rent$1,350+51.7%$1/sqft
    1/4/2013Listing removed$890$1/sqft
    Source: Jameson Realty Report a problem
    11/18/2012Listed for rent$890$1/sqft
    Source: RentHotProperty.com Report a problem
    11/16/2012Sold$70,000-14.5%$70/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08124775 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$81,900-8.9%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Glenview #08124775 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Price change$89,900-16.7%$90/sqft
    8/28/2012Price change$107,900-33.4%$108/sqft
    7/24/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    6/6/2012Listing removed--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    5/31/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    4/7/2006Sold$162,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60202