Bright two-story house over 2600 SQFT in Excellent neighborhood and school Available 6/1/2026.
The house is on the boarder of Mill Creek /Everett and a minute to Silverlake.
4 bedrooms upstairs plus a den/office upstairs and a bonus room downstairs, is available in an Excellent neighborhood /school Pinehurst in Walden wood.
Master bedroom has a 5 pieces bathroom, huge walking closet.
All other Bedrooms are large and have walking closets. 2 Full Bathroom plus 1/2 bathroom.
First floor has a family room, dining room, bonus room and kitchen with half a bathroom.
kitchen comes with all appliances. dishwasher.
Stove/oven, Microwave and refrigerator/freezer and second refrigerator/freezer in the garage
Newer Washer/Dryer in the laundry room.
Storage in the back yard.
Nice and private back yard with fire pits and fence easy to take care.
Pets case by case.
Application is done online by LPS and will check credit, job, rental history, background check fees $55 for each adult.
No smoking.
12 months lease or longer no months to months.
Two car garage and wide driveway
House is in Silver Lake in the city of Everett and Millcreek. Here you'll find three shopping centers within 1.7 miles. There are also five parks within 7.2 miles, including Green Lantern Park, Sullivan Park-Silver Lake, and Hauge Homestead Park.
Excellent schooling
Seattle Hill elementary Grade: K-6
Valley View middle school Grade: 7-8
Glacier peak High School grade: 9-12
Showing by appointment only
Serious inquiry only.
Tenants will pay for all utilities. Owner pays HOA.
Deposit $3000, first and last if credit is good last will be spread out 6 to 12 months.
Pet fees required.
House for rent
$3,895/mo
Fees may apply
Everett, WA 98208
4beds
2,610sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Bonus room downstairsTwo car garageWide drivewayFamily roomDining roomStorage in the backyardBright two-story house
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,610 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Great school in the area, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Mill Creek, New roof
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Everett
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,895+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Price change | $3,295-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,495+29.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,695+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listing removed | $2,645$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Price change | $2,645-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,695$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2007 | Sold | $419,950+75.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2000 | Sold | $239,795$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98208