Everett, WA 98208
Home value
$1,012,800
$942,000 - $1.09M
$3,931/mo
Owner options
$3,931/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,931/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$6,743/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$6,743/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Demba Baldeh,
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Isatou Baldeh, 20114290
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 7
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Utility room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Gas, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,612
- Total interior livable area: 2,612 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,121 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 41625RES
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Products
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1955
- Major remodel year: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Rubatino
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Everett
Location
- Region: Everett
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $402/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $5,160
- Date on market: 4/16/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2025 | Sold | $1,050,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Cascade View
Nearby homes
- $730,0005 bd3 ba2.5k sqft8411 E Xavier Way, Everett, WA 98208Sold

- $605,0004 bd2 ba1.7k sqft8519 Xavier Way, Everett, WA 98208Sold

- $535,0003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft8532 E Xavier Way, Everett, WA 98208Sold

- $500,0003 bd1 ba988 sqft8620 Xavier Way, Everett, WA 98208Sold

- $465,0003 bd1 ba988 sqft904 E Casino Rd, Everett, WA 98203Sold
- $478,8003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft1001 W Casino #B101, Everett, WA 98203Off Market
- $750,0003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft8115 Xavier Way, Everett, WA 98203Sold
- $---- bd-- ba2.1k sqft8427 8th Pl SE, Everett, WA 98208Off Market
- $675,0004 bd2 ba1.8k sqft8527 9th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208Sold
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Emerson Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 6/10Evergreen Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.6 mi
- 6/10Cascade High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.2 mi