Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (4/23)
    $122,000

     Fajardo, PR 00738

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    3,239.94 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New windows
    Fixer Upper for Sale – Comunidad Sardinera, Fajardo, PR Great opportunity to own a home in the beautiful area of Sardinera in Fajardo! Conveniently located near beaches, marinas, shopping, and main roads. This 3 bdrm/1 Bth house has a great location at walking distance from Puerto Chico Marina. Renovation started, has new windows, doors, and one mini split a/c unit installed. Perfect for investors or buyers looking to renovate and customize to their taste. Quiet location with easy access to everything Fajardo has to offer. Serious inquiries only with proof of funds. Message for more information or to schedule a showing. Sale Price: $135,000 Cash Only Sale..
    92 days
    |
    810
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roxana Ramos 939-330-7301,

    Roxana Ramos Real Estate

    Source: Xposure MLS Puerto Rico,MLS#: 63782

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3,239.94 Square Feet
      • Features: Marina Nearby, Quiet Area

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Roof: Concrete
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $102/sqft
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,295/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$122,000-4.7%$102/sqft
        Source: Xposure MLS Puerto Rico #63782 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$128,000-5.2%$107/sqft
        Source: Xposure MLS Puerto Rico #63782 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$135,000$113/sqft
        Source: Xposure MLS Puerto Rico #63782 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 00738

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent