Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Fall City, WA 98024

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Good light from windowsLovely garden areaVery spacious
    This is an almost new (4 years old) apartment / MIL in a farmhouse in Fall City. The main part of the house is occupied but this is a lovely basement apartment with fireplace, full bath, 2 bedrooms, kitchen. All new. There is good light from windows and very spacious. 1,100 square feet. It is on 1.5 acres that is shared with the occupants of the main floor. Lovely garden area. Ideal tenant will want to participate in what the yard and property offers. Walking distance to downtown Fall City. 5 minutes from I-90. 15-20 minutes to Redmond. $150 flat fee for all utilities.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fall City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for rent$2,200+12.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$1,950-11.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2022Sold$950,000+7.2%$864/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1928783 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Pending sale$886,000$805/sqft
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$886,000$805/sqft

    Neighborhood: 98024