Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

     Farmington, AR 72730

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $279,400 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,400

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $1,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Home in a great location close to Farmington Schools

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Morgan 870-930-6997,

    Halsey Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Mark Morgan, AR

    Halsey Real Estate

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24023183MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2024Sold$250,000+163.2%$179/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24023183 Report a problem
    6/1/2005Sold$95,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,014 +243.9%$39,570 +85.5%
    2024$586 -12.8%$21,330
    2023$671 -12.6%$21,330
    2022$768 -0.8%$21,330
    2021$775 $21,330 -21.8%
    2020$775 -0.5%$27,270 +27.8%
    2019$779 -3.1%$21,330
    2018$804 +1.3%$21,330
    2017$793 $21,330
    2016$793 $21,330
    2015$793 $21,330 -1.4%
    2014$793 -2%$21,630
    2013$809 $21,630
    2012$809 $21,630
    2011-- $21,630
    2010-- $21,630 -8.8%
    2009$928 +6.4%$23,713 +4.5%
    2008$873 +11.6%$22,682 +10%
    2007$782 $20,620
    2006-- --
    2005-- $20,620 -43.2%
    2004-- $36,280
    2003-- --

    Neighborhood: 72730