Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Fate, TX 75189

    4beds
    1,996sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnished propertyFour bedrooms
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Discover the Perfect Harmony of Comfort and Convenience in this New Construction Home in Fate, TX. This FULLY FURNISHED property is set for immediate occupancy, perfect for mid/long-term rentals. Rent includes ALL UTILITIES with a minimum stay of 3 months. With a versatile design optimizing every inch, enjoy a spacious open living area seamlessly connected to a flex room ideal for a formal dining room or home office. Featuring four bedrooms, including a cozy owner's suite, this home promises comfort and functionality. Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,500-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$4,000-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$4,500-11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$5,100+34.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$3,800+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$3,500-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$3,800+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for rent$3,000-25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2023Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$349,499+0.6%$175/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    9/3/2023Listed for sale$347,499$174/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75189