Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

    Feighner Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    --beds
    --baths
    3.09Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    3.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This remarkable property showcases level, usable land—perfect for building your dream home, creating a tranquil country retreat, or crafting the ideal hobby space. Located within the highly sought-after Southwest Allen County Schools district, it’s just minutes from I-69/I-469, Downtown Roanoke, the Village at Coventry, Fort Wayne International Airport, General Motors Fort Wayne, and more. Offered as a single parcel, the property provides convenient access to city utilities, including city sewer (well required). Don’t miss your chance to explore this beautiful piece of land and make it your own today! An additional lot, Tract A (MLS# 202544507) is also available for purchase if you’re looking for even more space or flexibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Stoner Cell:260-402-7940,

    North Eastern Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Courtney Ousley, RB14047797

    Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202544505MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.09 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 X 988.80 x 311 x 336.04
    • Features: Level

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well Needed
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$110,000-11.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202544505 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$124,900-7.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202544505 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$134,900-3.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202544505 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$139,900-36.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202544505 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listing removed$219,000
    Source: IRMLS #202502439 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$219,000-2.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202502439 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for sale$225,000+226.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202502439 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Sold$69,000
    Source: IRMLS #202340290 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 46783