Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $821,200

    23070 Lawrence Rd, Fiddletown, CA 95629

    2beds
    1baths
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    5.02 Acres Lot
    $821,200 Zestimate®
    $611/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $821,200

    $780,000 - $862,000

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,116/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Truly Unique Design! Two attached hexagons, in center of living room is open fireplace conversation pit with open beam wood ceiling. Large Glass sliding doors/windows for view of pond. Property deck surrounds the entire home with car garage below. This is two separate 5 acre parcels. Also a 56x100 barn with office-bathroom/workshop-walk in cold box. Very private, but on paved county road and river closeby. Must See!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014280002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fiddletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$849,900$632/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225144984 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$849,900-5.6%$632/sqft
    12/24/2025Price change$899,900-25%$670/sqft
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$1,200,000+435.7%$893/sqft
    12/20/2013Sold$224,000-0.4%$167/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #13021244 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Price change$225,000-18.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Keller & D'Agostini Real Estate Report a problem
    4/18/2013Listed for sale$275,000$205/sqft
    Source: Keller & D'Agostini Real Estat #13021244 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,132 +2.1%$102,963 +2%
    2024$1,109 +2%$100,945 +2%
    2023$1,086 +5.8%$98,966 +4%
    2022$1,027 +2%$95,124
    2021$1,007 +1%$95,124 +1%
    2020$997 +2%$94,150 +2%
    2019$977 +2%$92,305 +2%
    2018$959 +2%$90,496 +2%
    2017$940 $88,722 +2%
    2016-- $86,983 +1.5%
    2015-- $85,678 +2%
    2014-- $84,000 -12.9%
    2013-- $96,387 +2%
    2012-- $94,498 +2%
    2011-- $92,646 +0.8%
    2010-- $91,955 -0.2%
    2009-- $92,174 +2%
    2008-- $90,367 +2%
    2007-- $88,596 +2%
    2006-- $86,860 +2%
    2005-- $85,158 +2%
    2004-- $83,489 +1.9%
    2003-- $81,966 +2%
    2002-- $80,360 +2%
    2001-- $78,785

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95629