Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $6,800

    Fielders Rd, North Port, FL 34288

Overview

    This home is located at Fielders Rd, North Port, FL 34288.
    205 days
    |
    3
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1130219420

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: North Port

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $6,800

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/20/2026Sold$2,891-88.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/2015Sold$25,000+106.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/7/2011Sold$12,100-69.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/5/2005Sold$40,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,830 +10%
        2024$428 +11.2%$2,573 +10%
        2023$385 +38.3%$2,339 +10%
        2022$278 +5.7%$2,126 +10%
        2021$263 +4.1%$1,933 +10%
        2020$253 +2.3%$1,757 +10%
        2019$247 $1,597 +6.5%
        2018$247 -4.3%$1,500 +13.6%
        2017$258 +4.9%$1,320 +10%
        2016$246 $1,200 -14.3%
        2015$246 -13.4%$1,400 -60.2%
        2014$285 +4.5%$3,520
        2013$272 +9%$3,520 +10%
        2012$250 +0.1%$3,200 -8.6%
        2011$250 -0.9%$3,500 -2.8%
        2010$252 -19.5%$3,600
        2009$313 $3,600 -41.9%
        2008$313 -34.7%$6,200 -69.6%
        2007$479 $20,400 -40.5%
        2006-- $34,300 +176.6%
        2005-- $12,400 +313.3%
        2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
        2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
        2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
        2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
        2000$107 $1,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34288

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable