Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $6,800

    Fiveleaf Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    0beds
    0baths
    10,702Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,702 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $36/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $36/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build you dream home in a desirable neighborhood Sarasota county.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 15,625 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, City
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 10,702 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1127225710

• Irrigation: See Remarks
    • Land Use Code: 00-Vacant Residential
    • Usage: Single Family
    • Water: See Remarks
    • Road: Paved Road, Public Road
    • Utilities Available: Other/See Remarks, Trash Removal
    • Boat Access: See Remarks
    • Community Type: Non-Gated
    • Sewer: See Remarks
    • Lot Desc: Oversize
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Gulf Access YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2018Listing removed$9,300$1/sqft
    Source: Sabella Realty Inc #218022751 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Price change$9,300+32.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Sabella Realty Inc #218022737 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Price change$7,000+34.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty #C7227899 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Price change$5,200+85.7%
    12/27/2016Price change$2,800-28.2%
    11/5/2016Listed for sale$3,900-74%
    6/4/2016Listing removed$15,000$1/sqft
    Source: Prima Properties #RX-2815863 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Price change$15,000+328.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Prima Properties #RX-2815863 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$3,500-30%
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company - Licensed Real Estate Broker Report a problem
    4/16/2015Price change$5,000+11.1%
    4/15/2015Listed for sale$4,500-6.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AZTEC & ASSOCIATES #C7210335 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$4,800
    Source: SUNREAL ESTATE INC (281502406) #A3980812 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listed for sale$4,800-4%
    11/20/2014Listing removed$5,000
    Source: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES (274500985) #C7049740 Report a problem
    8/25/2014Price change$5,000+42.9%
    6/13/2014Price change$3,500-64.3%
    Source: JTK REALTY INC #D5793691 Report a problem
    2/5/2014Listed for sale$9,800-73.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Willliams Peace River Partners Realty LLC #C7052308 Report a problem
    9/30/2005Sold$37,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$482 +11.6%$3,704 +10%
    2024$432 +10.9%$3,367 +10%
    2023$390 +40.1%$3,061 +10%
    2022$278 +1.4%$2,783 +10%
    2021$274 +5.1%$2,530 +10%
    2020$261 +5.5%$2,300 +44%
    2019$247 $1,597 -0.2%
    2018$247 -4.6%$1,600 +21.2%
    2017$259 +5.2%$1,320 +10%
    2016$246 $1,200 -14.3%
    2015$246 -14.5%$1,400 -62.6%
    2014$288 +4.5%$3,740
    2013$276 +8.9%$3,740 +10%
    2012$253 +0.1%$3,400 -8.1%
    2011$253 -0.3%$3,700
    2010$254 -20.1%$3,700
    2009$317 $3,700 -43.1%
    2008$317 -39.6%$6,500 -72.3%
    2007$525 $23,500 -40.5%
    2006-- $39,500 +218.5%
    2005-- $12,400 +313.3%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34288