Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Flushing, NY 11367

    3beds
    1,650sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private backyardParking spotHuge porch
    Full House for Rent 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms Beautiful duplex-style full house in a great location. Features include 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a huge porch, private backyard, and parking spot. Conveniently located close to major public transportation, including bus and train. Near shopping centers, restaurants, parks, schools, and major highways. Great space, great location perfect for comfortable living.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$4,000+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$3,200+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Kew Gardens Hills