Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $999,000

    102-09 Martense Avenue, Corona, NY 11368

    6beds
    1,440sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $694/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two Family house, Totally Renovated
    300 days
    |
    7
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Success King Realty 718-760-5464,

    Julia M. Zhagui 646-894-3458

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 888384MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1,900 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 019410030
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Separate Gas Meters: 1
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Flushing

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $694/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $55,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,467
      • Date on market: 7/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 286 days

DateEventPrice
        7/22/2025Pending sale$999,000$694/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #888384 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listed for sale$999,000+72.2%$694/sqft
        3/17/2025Sold$580,000$403/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3539736 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2015$3,621 +5.5%$19,975 +5.7%
        2014$3,434 +11%$18,903 +5.6%
        2013$3,094 +4.8%$17,893 +5.3%
        2012$2,951 +3.8%$16,996
        2011$2,844 +5.7%$16,996 +2.1%
        2010$2,692 +17%$16,646 +5.7%
        2009$2,301 +5.3%$15,753 +5.6%
        2008$2,186 -4.2%$14,911 +5.3%
        2007$2,283 $14,164
        2006$2,283 +15.2%$14,164 +2.1%
        2005$1,982 $13,872

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Corona

        Getting around

        85 / 100
        Very Walkable
        77 / 100
        Very Bikeable