Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $330,000

     Fort Pierce, FL 34949

    2beds
    1,184sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $309,000 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $1,351/mo HOA

    What's special

    Furnished condoCovered car portSplit floor plan
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, furnished condo Split floor plan. Just a few minutes walk to all the amenities and the ocean.. Covered car port included and utility room outside for extra storage. Enjoy beautiful Ocean Village and the many amenities it has to offer including 3500 feet of private beach, 9-hole 3-par golf course, bocce ball, pickleball, shuffle board, multiple pools and hot tubs, brand new fitness center and clubhouse, 24 hour manned gated community, new onsite restaurant, new resort style pool and tiki. Great rental income potential. Well maintained cluster. New Water heater and a/c. Unit has great rental history.
    161 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aurora Soto 954-410-0165,

    Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11929689MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer
      Features
      • Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Elevator
      • Flooring: Other, Tile
      • Doors: High Impact Doors
      • Windows: Complete Impact Glass, Complete Other Protection, Blinds, High Impact Windows, Other Windows
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,312
      • Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Space, Covered, Guest, No Motorcycle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Other
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Details
      • Parcel number: 250771100100008

Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Complex Fenced, Security Guard, Security Service
      • Application fee: $0
      • Pet fee: $0
      • Subdivision: Catamaran Ll Condominium
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course Com, Library, Other, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
      • HOA fee: $1,351 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Fort Pierce

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $279/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,075
      • Date on market: 12/11/2025
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $309,000

        $294,000 - $324,000

        $2,827/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$330,000+214.3%$279/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11929689 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/21/2018Listing removed$3,850$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/19/2018Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/7/2012Sold$105,000$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,075 -10.1%$207,700 -10.2%
        2024$5,643 -2.7%$231,400 +8.9%
        2023$5,803 +12.9%$212,476 +10%
        2022$5,138 +14.3%$193,160 +10%
        2021$4,494 +4.1%$175,600 +6.5%
        2020$4,317 $164,915 +3.5%
        2019$4,317 +7.6%$159,300 +10.3%
        2018$4,012 +13.7%$144,400
        2017$3,527 +5.9%$144,400 +18%
        2016$3,329 +11.1%$122,400 +19.5%
        2015$2,998 +10.6%$102,400 +4.6%
        2014$2,710 $97,900 +3.5%
        2013-- $94,600
        2012-- $94,600
        2011-- $94,600 -11.5%
        2010-- $106,932 +2.7%
        2009-- $104,121 +0.1%
        2008-- $104,017 +3%
        2007-- $100,987 +2.5%
        2006-- $98,524 +116.1%
        2005-- $45,586 -50.9%
        2004-- $92,868
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34949

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable