Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $99,900

    Fort Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415

    --beds
    --baths
    8.34Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    8.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    For farmers or potential developers. 8.34 acres on Curtis and Fort Roads, just a few minutes outside of Bridgeport where there's access to Dixie Highway and I-75. Located in a rural portion of Bridgeport Township, several single family homes already line the road with city water at the street. For farmers, the ground is a sandy loam and is not planted for 2025.
    350 days
    |
    181
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew J Keller 810-444-2963,

    Knockout Real Estate 989-718-9058

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251004875MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 884 x 409
      • Features: Cleared, Farm, Level, Split Possible
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09115284003006
      • Zoning description: Agricultural
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $21,300
      • Annual tax amount: $541
      • Date on market: 6/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 350 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,128/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/5/2025Listed for sale$99,900+233%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251004875 Report a problem
        1/31/2014Sold$30,000-40%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/15/2010Sold$50,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$426 +217%$18,300 +12.3%
        2023$134 $16,300 +11.6%
        2022-- $14,600 +9.8%
        2021$481 $13,300 +13.7%
        2020$481 +23.4%$11,700 -3.3%
        2018$390 -55.7%$12,100 -12.3%
        2017$880 $13,800
        2016$880 $13,800 -16.4%
        2014$880 $16,500
        2013-- $16,500 -12.2%
        2011-- $18,800 -4.1%
        2010-- $19,600
        2009-- $19,600 -4.9%
        2008-- $20,600 +2%
        2007-- $20,200 +5.2%
        2006-- $19,200
        2005-- $19,200
        2003-- $19,200 +23.1%
        2002-- $15,600 +11.4%
        2001-- $14,000 +6.1%
        2000-- $13,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48415

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable