Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $2K (3/10)
    $859,000

    Fortuna Ranch Rd #1, Encinitas, CA 92024

    0beds
    0baths
    2.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream home, private location with some views in a high-end neighborhood of Olivenhain. Slight slope to flat 2.5 acre lot. All utilities appear to be available or on site. Sewer is close and/or septic has been perked and layout has been approved, see "D" for info on the property utilities. Electricity is close by on multiple adjoining lots. Water is on property and available.
    23 days
    |
    545
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clark Henry DRE #01421156 619-204-3086,

    Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260010454MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2641015200
      • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
      • Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/1/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Price change$859,000-0.2%
        Source: SDMLS #260002487 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$861,000-0.5%
        Source: SDMLS #260002487 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Price change$865,000-1.9%
        Source: SDMLS #250044955 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$882,000-1.6%
        Source: SDMLS #250044955 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$896,000-0.3%
        Source: SDMLS #250037805 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$899,000-1.3%
        Source: SDMLS #250037805 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$911,000-0.3%
        Source: SDMLS #250037805 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$914,000-0.2%
        Source: SDMLS #250037805 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Price change$916,000-0.5%
        Source: SDMLS #250032173 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Price change$921,000-0.9%
        Source: SDMLS #250032173 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Price change$929,000-0.2%
        Source: SDMLS #250032173 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$931,000-0.9%
        Source: SDMLS #250032173 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Price change$939,000-0.3%
        Source: SDMLS #250026123 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Price change$942,000-2.4%
        Source: SDMLS #250020359 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Price change$965,000-2.2%
        Source: SDMLS #250020359 Report a problem
        3/28/2025Price change$987,000-1.1%
        Source: SDMLS #250020359 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Price change$998,000-2.4%
        Source: SDMLS #240029055 Report a problem
        2/18/2025Price change$1,023,000-2%
        Source: SDMLS #240029055 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Price change$1,044,000-2.5%
        Source: SDMLS #240029055 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Price change$1,071,000-2.5%
        Source: SDMLS #240029055 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Listed for sale$1,098,000
        Source: SDMLS #240029055 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Listing removed$1,098,000
        Source: SDMLS #240025828 Report a problem
        12/3/2024Price change$1,098,000-1.2%
        Source: SDMLS #240025828 Report a problem
        11/18/2024Price change$1,111,000-1.8%
        Source: SDMLS #240025828 Report a problem
        11/1/2024Listed for sale$1,131,000
        Source: SDMLS #240025828 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92024

        Getting around

        49 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable