Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $962,300

    Fox Ridge Ln, Caryville, TN 37714

    0beds
    0baths
    2,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $962,300 Zestimate®
    $475/sqft
    $2,650 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $962,300

    $702,000 - $1.28M

    $2,650/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Lakefront lot with125' of dockable frontage(1800sqft dock) & 180 degree views North & South. TVA property sits across lake. One of the few Norris lake Subdivisions with easy access to Knoxville and other amenities. Perfect for a vacation or retirement home. with . Just 4.8 miles off of exit 129 0n I75 Enjoy an exceptional lakefront lot in the upscale Cove Norris subdivision. Beautiful lot is secluded with private views excellent opportunity to build a home with plenty of space and privacy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.89 Acres
    • Topography: Partially Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127CA05300000

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Caryville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road Frontage: County, Paved
    • Zoning: Zoned Residential
    • Utilities Available: Electricity, Cable TV
    • Easements: Other
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family, Lake Front
    • Restrictions: Yes
    • Documents on File: Survey, Restrictions
    • View: Mountain View, Lake View, Lakefront
    • Undeveloped: Other
    • Community Amenities: Architect Restricted, Tennis Courts, Boat Ramp

DateEventPrice
    12/28/2020Sold$375,000-3.6%$185/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1135366 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Listed for sale$389,000+332.2%$192/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1135366 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$90,000-5.3%$44/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1105909 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Pending sale$95,000$47/sqft
    Source: ResultsMLS.com #1105909 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for sale$95,000+280%$47/sqft
    Source: ResultsMLS.com #1105909 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listing removed$25,000$12/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace and Wallace Realtors #1042660 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Price change$25,000-88.9%$12/sqft
    5/1/2018Price change$225,000-18.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1039942 Report a problem
    3/25/2018Listed for sale$275,000+57.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #1025743 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Sold$175,000+25.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$139,000$69/sqft
    Source: The Norris Lake Real Estate Team #889338 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Price change$139,000-22.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Gables & Gates, REALTORS #889338 Report a problem
    1/3/2016Price change$179,000+717.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Gables & Gates, REALTORS #889338 Report a problem
    11/28/2015Price change$21,900-87.8%$11/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #871164 Report a problem
    11/27/2015Price change$179,000+717.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Gables & Gates, REALTORS #889338 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Price change$21,900-4.8%$11/sqft
    4/26/2015Price change$23,000-91.9%$11/sqft
    4/23/2015Price change$284,900+1138.7%$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace #871164 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Price change$23,000-83.6%$11/sqft
    9/4/2014Listed for sale$140,000+47.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Gables & Gates, REALTORS #899457 Report a problem
    4/30/2012Sold$95,000$47/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #765002 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,929 -21.6%$323,175 -21.6%
    2024$5,012 +48.6%$412,325 +152.5%
    2023$3,373 $163,275
    2022$3,373 $163,275
    2021$3,373 $163,275
    2020$3,373 +226.6%$163,275 +226.5%
    2019$1,033 -14.6%$50,000 -7%
    2018$1,210 0%$53,775
    2017$1,210 $53,775
    2016$1,210 +13.1%$53,775
    2015$1,070 $53,775
    2014$1,070 $53,775
    2013-- $53,775
    2011$946 $53,775
    2010$946 $53,775
    2009-- $53,775 +80.9%
    2008$595 $29,725
    2007$595 $29,725
    2006$595 $29,725

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37714