Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • $599,000

    Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    --beds
    --baths
    0.98Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This parcel is being offered with a second parcel: Both Tax IDs: 04010119715222 & 04010119715221. See MLS: MDBC2163086 for description of both parcels. Both properties sold as-is, buyer to perform own due diligence.
    1 day
    |
    55
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Scuto 410-913-7370,

    RE/MAX Solutions (410) 747-2800

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2163316MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.98 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.00 x
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Tax IDs: 04010119715222 and 04010119715221 (two parcels)
      • Parcel number: 04010119715221
      • Zoning: DR 3.5

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $61,700
      • Annual tax amount: $748
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,664/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$511 +11.8%$42,533 +12.8%
        2024$457 $37,700
        2023$457 $37,700
        2022$457 $37,700
        2021$457 +6.9%$37,700 +6.9%
        2020$427 +7.4%$35,267 -6.5%
        2019$398 +8%$37,700 +24%
        2018$368 $30,400
        2017$368 -21.7%$30,400
        2016$471 $30,400
        2015$471 $30,400
        2014$471 $30,400
        2013-- $30,400 -22.4%
        2012-- $39,200
        2011-- $39,200
        2010-- $39,200 -0.1%
        2009-- $39,220 +19.6%
        2008-- $32,802 +24.3%
        2007-- $26,386 +32.1%
        2006-- $19,970 +7.2%
        2005-- $18,636 +7.7%
        2004-- $17,303 +8.3%
        2003-- $15,970
        2002-- $15,970
        2001-- $15,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21228

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable