Skip main navigation
Off market
$1,335,300

 Fremont, CA 94536

4beds
1,650sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$1,335,300 Zestimate®
$809/sqft
$4,382 Estimated rent

Home value

$1,335,300

$1.26M - $1.42M

$4,382/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$4,382/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$4,382/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$8,405/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$8,405/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

There is a $50/month discount in rent when you sign- lease for 2 years. -$100 off of your first month rent. When you sign the lease before Jan 31th.** Stunning 4-Bedroom Home in Fremont's Desirable Neighborhood! Located on Mowry Avenue, this beautifully upgraded home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage within 1,650 square feet. The northeast-facing property features a bright and airy interior, perfect for everyday living. Modern Amenities: - Creama marfil Italian flooring throughout the downstairs area - Open kitchen with quartz countertops, backsplashes, and recessed lighting - Quartz fireplace in the living room - Tile flooring and walls in the bathrooms - Ample storage shelves and countertops in the garage Outdoor: - Low-maintenance garden with a lemon tree, apple tree, rose bushes, and jasmine trees - Nice views of Mission Peaks - Community features include a kids' play area and security cameras Prime Location: - Walk to 7-Eleven, Fremont Central Park (Lake Elizabeth), and its many amenities, including a 2-mile walking path, cafe, picnic areas, boating, and more - 6-minute drive to Parkmont Elementary School and other local amenities - 5-minute drive or less /15-18 min walk to Fremont BART Station, Washington Hospital, Fremont City Hall, and shopping centers, including Fremont Hub and Trader Joe's There is a $100 discount on your first month if you sign in before Jan 31st.

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Unit
Features
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Details: Contact manager
Features
  • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Kids play area

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Community & neighborhood

Location
  • Region: Fremont

HOA & financial

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $4,200

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 01/06/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
12/14/2024Listing removed$3,999$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
12/8/2024Listed for rent$3,999$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
5/7/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
4/25/2023Listed for rent$3,999+11.1%$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/24/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/3/2020Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/1/2020Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/5/2007Sold$715,000+192.4%$433/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/27/1996Sold$244,500$148/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $939,101 +2%
2024$11,250 +2.7%$920,690 +2%
2023$10,952 +1.3%$902,644 +2%
2022$10,815 +2.5%$884,947 +2%
2021$10,550 -0.4%$867,601 +1%
2020$10,593 +1.2%$858,707 +2%
2019$10,472 +4.6%$841,876 +2%
2018$10,013 $825,374 +2%
2017$10,013 +1.7%$809,193 +2%
2016$9,846 +13.4%$793,327 +1.5%
2015$8,680 $781,415 +12.9%
2014$8,680 $692,000 +21.4%
2013-- $570,000 +3.3%
2012-- $552,000 -2.8%
2011-- $568,000 -8.2%
2010-- $619,000 +12.5%
2009-- $550,000 -19%
2008-- $679,000 +128.9%
2007-- $296,612 +2%
2006-- $290,798 +2%
2005-- $285,099 +2%
2004-- $279,510 +1.9%
2003-- $274,387 +2%
2002-- $269,008 +2%
2001$2,933 $263,733

Neighborhood: Parkmont