Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $27,000

    Friars Point Rd, Clarksdale, MS 38614

    --beds
    0baths
    0.35Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pond view behind property
    Commercial Lot Located on Friars Point Road between downtown Clarksdale and the Country Club area! .35 Acres Lots 9, 10, and 11 are for sale and together make up a little over an acre. Sellers will discount price for all (3) lots purchased together Pond view behind property! Great Business Opportunity and a great location! , Certified Land Specialist Licensed in MS Office: Cell: Email:
    441 days
    26
    1

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Jones Luster,

    Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate 662-495-1121

    Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 61873

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1552100000000000803

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Clarksdale

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $48,050
      • Annual tax amount: $805
      • Date on market: 8/11/2025
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/11/2025Listed for sale$27,000
        Source: REALSTACK #61873 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$805 +3.1%$7,208
        2023$781 $7,208
        2022$781 +3.1%$7,208 +3.1%
        2021$757 -0.4%$6,988
        2020$760 +7.9%$6,988
        2018$704 $6,988 +6.7%
        2017-- $6,549 -12.3%
        2016-- $7,464
        2015-- $7,464
        2014-- $7,464 +2.6%
        2013-- $7,277
        2012-- $7,277
        2011-- $7,277
        2010-- $7,277
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38614

        Getting around

        19 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating